Achievements

Malla Reddy College of Engineering & Technology (MRCET) is a constituent College of Malla Reddy Group of Institutions (MRGI) established in 2004..

Achievements


Department of Master of Business Administration

Student Achievements :

Won 2nd Prize under Marketing Event (Mad Ads) conducted by SMS-JNTUH-VRUDDHI 2K17 on 20 December, 2017. Runners Roll Numbers: 17N31E0042, 17N31E00P5, 17N31E00P8.

Won 2nd Prize in Business Quiz conducted by SMS-JNTUH-VRUDDHI 2K17 on 20 December, 2017. Runners Roll Numbers: 17N31E00G5, 17N31E00J5, 17N31E00J6.

Won 2nd Debate Competition conducted by SMS-JNTUH-VRUDDHI 2K17 on 20 December, 2017. Runners Roll Numbers: 17N31E00G5, 17N31E00J5, 17N31E00J6.

Runners of Marketing Event (SRUJANA) held in Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology (Autonomous) (CBIT)- YUKTHI 2K17 from September 15 to 16, 2017. Runners Roll Numbers: 17N31E00A3, 16N31E00H1, 16N31E00M6.

Runners of Finance Event (SAMRUDDHI) held in Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology (Autonomous) (CBIT)- YUKTHI 2K17 from September 15 to 16, 2017. Runners Roll Numbers: 17N31E00N7, 17N31E00P2.

Runners of Business Quiz Event (MAHA SANGRAM) held in Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology (Autonomous) (CBIT)- YUKTHI 2K17 from September 15 to 16, 2017. Runners Roll Numbers: 17N31E00N7, 17N31E00P2.

Winner of Uttam conducted by Sphoorthy Engineering College- Savya Saachi 2K17 on 23 October, 2017. Winner Roll Number: 17N31E0022.

Winners of Business Plan held in GURU NANAK INSITUTIONS- Management Students’ Festival, GUNA-2017. on 07th April, 2017. Winners: Shanthi, Maheswari, Vishala

Winners of Ad Making held in GURU NANAK INSITUTIONS- Management Students’ Festival, GUNA-2017 on 07th April, 2017. Winners: SaiKrishna, Harika, Maheswari, Vishala, Shanti

Winner of JAM (Just A Minute) held in GURU NANAK INSITUTIONS- Management Students’ Festival, GUNA-2017. on 07th April, 2017. Winner: Shanthi

Won the Cricket Champions Trophy-2017 in MRCET sports meet. 06th April, 2017.

CVSR Anurag Group Kabbadi Tournament Winners-2017 Winners: Srinivas, Anish, Venu, Anirudh, Bharath, Sai Krishna

Sakshi Kabbadi Tournament Winners-2017 Winners: Srinivas, Anish, Venu, Anirudh, Bharath, Sai Krishna

Students Participated in SPLASH conducted by Badruka College Post Graduate Centre. (Won 1st Prize in MAD ADS) on 17th March, 2017. Winners: NVSR Krishna Prasad, Sai Krishna, Shanti

Business Quiz “Sanskriti – Karyartha-17” conducted by IPE, Hyderabad. Participants: Pravalika, Sai Aravind on 08th Jan, 2017.

Runners (2nd Prize) in “Startup Entrepreneur” 20th SAMANVAY 2017 India level Inter-college fest conducted by Siva Sivani Institute of Management to spot the talent inside students on 10th Dec, 2016.

Mr. Ch. Satish Kumar participated and won 1 st prize in Stock minded programme conducted by ICICI Direct on 23 rd March, 2015.

Mr. Shivsankar and team of MBA I Year (2014-16 Batch) won the 2 nd Prize in Business Quiz Event under National Level Management Fest “Vishistha-15” organised by Avanthi Group of Institutions on 5 th January, 2015.

Mr. Ratan Kishore and team of MBA I Year (2014-16 Batch) won the 2 nd Prize in PPT Event under National Level Management Fest “Vishistha-15” organised by Avanthi Group of Institutions on 5 th January, 2015.

The students of II Year had participated in National Level Management Fest Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women on 9 th August, 2014.

The students of II Year had participated in National Level Management Fest Loyola Academy Degree and PG College on 16 th April, 2014.

Mr. Ch. Satish Kumar and team of MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize in Business Quiz Event under National Level Management Fest “SHODHANA-14” organised by Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 5 th February, 2014.

Ms. M. Prashanti and team MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 2 nd Prize in Treasure Hunt under National Level Management Fest “SHODHANA-14” organised by Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 5 th February, 2014.

Ms. Manali. R. Modi MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize as HR-Young Manager under National Level Management Fest “SHODHANA-14” organised by Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 5 th February, 2014.

Ms. M. Srikanth MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize as Marketing-Young Manager under National Level Management Fest “SHODHANA-14” organised by Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 5 th February, 2014.

Ms. P. Nagadivya MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize as Young Manager under National Level Management Fest “SHODHANA-14’ organised by Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 5 th February, 2014.

Mr. Subhramanyam Sairaj MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize as Finance- Young Manager under National Level Management Fest “SHODHANA-14” organised by Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 5 th February, 2014.

Ms. D. Mounica, Ms. Beena Sathviki, Mr. B. Naveen, Mr. M. Srikanth and others of MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) had participated in National Level Management Fest “SHODHANA-14” organised by Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 5 th February,2014.

Ms. Raju Dwani and team MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize in AD Making Event under National Level Management Fest “SHASTRA-14” organised by Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women on 1 st February, 2014.

Mr. M. Srikanth MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize in Marketing-Young Manager under National Level Management Fest “SHASTRA-14” organised by Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women on 1 st February, 2014.

Ms. Manali. R. Modi MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize as Best Performance in HR under National Level Management Fest “GENESIS-14” organised by Malla Reddy College of Engineering 1 st February, 2014.

Ms. P. Naga Divya MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize in HR event under National Level Management Fest “GENESIS-14” organised by Malla Reddy College of Engineering on 1 st February, 2014.

Ms. Meena Das MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 2 nd Prize in HR event sunder National Level Management Fest “GENESIS-14” organised by Malla Reddy College of Engineering on 1 st February, 2014.

Mr. P. Mahesh MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize as Best Performance in Marketing under National Level Management Fest “GENESIS-14” organised by Malla Reddy College of Engineering 1 st February, 2014.

Mr. Srikanth MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize in Marketing event under National Level Management Fest “GENESIS-14” organised by Malla Reddy College of Engineering on 1 st February, 2014.

Mr. Subhramanyam Sairaj MBA I Year (2013-15 Batch) won the 1 st Prize as Finance-Young Manager under National Level Management Fest “GENESIS-14” organised by Malla Reddy College of Engineering on 1 st February, 2014.

Ms. G. Lakshmipriya and team MBA II Year (2012-14 Batch) won the 1 st Prize in AD Making Event under National Level Management Fest “ADVAYA-13” organised by Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology on 24 th August, 2013.

Ms. A. Sailaja and Ms. Aliya Sultana MBA II Year (2012-14 Batch) won the 2 nd Prize in Paper Presentation under National Level Management Fest “ADVAYA-13” organised by Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology on 24 th August, 2013.

Mr. P. Srinivas and Mr. P. Srikanth MBA II Year (2012-14 Batch) won the 2 nd Prize in Business Quiz Event under National Level Management Fest “ADVAYA-13” organised by Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology on 24 th August, 2013.

Ms. Chanchal Varma, Ms. A. Sowmya, Ms. C. Visaali, Mr. Ch. Vidyasagar, Mr. A.Sandeep, Ms. U. Premalatha, Ms. P. Sharada, Mr. V. Ganesh Goud and Ms. Safiya Begum of MBA I Year (2012-14 Batch) had participated in National Level Management Fest “ADVAYA-13” organised by Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology on 24 th August,2013.

Ms. K.Sandhya Rani, Mr. A. Sowmya, Ms. P. Harika, Ms. N.S.B. Saranya and Mr. Saikiran Goud of MBA I Year (2012-14 Batch) had participated in National Level Management Fest “GITAM FEST” organised by Gandhi Institute of Technology and Management (GITAM) on 12 th August, 2013.

Mr. J. Kranthi and group MBA II Year (2012-14 Batch) won the 2 nd prize in Paper Presentation under National Level Management Fest organised by David Memorial Institute of Management on 3 rd February, 2013.

Ms. N.S.B. Saranya, Ms. G. Lakshmipriya and Mr. Keerthiraj of MBA I Year (2012-14 Batch) had participated in National Level Management Fest “TECHNO FEST” organised by David Memorial Institute of Management on 3 rd February, 2013.

Mr. M. Rohit, Mr. N. Rajinikanth, Mr. L. Nagendar Rao, Mr. M. Uday Kumar and Mr. A. Sai Krishna of MBA I Year (2012-14 Batch) had participated in Hindu Business Line Program organised by Teegala Krishna Reddy College of Engineering and Technology on 12 th March, 2013.

Students of MBA II Year (2012-14 Batch) were taken initiation in donating books, blankets to orphanage people and also provided Meal for one day in March 2013.

Mr. Rakesh & Prem Varma of MBA I Year (2011-13 Batch) participated in One Day Workshop at Pendekenti Institute of Management, Hyderabad on 17 th March, 2012.

MBA II Year (2011-13 Batch) students have initiated for Blood Donation Camp at NTR Stadium.

Mr. Ashok, Pratap, Rakesh, Prem Varma of MBA-I year (2011-13 Batch) had participated and won 1 st Prize in Business Quiz Event organise by Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women during 1 st February, 2011.

Ms. Archana, Shirisha, Afreen, Veena, Ramya, Alekhya MBA I year (2011-13 Batch) participated in Business Quiz at Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women.

Mr. Sai Krishna & Mr. Noor of MBA II year (2010-12 Batch) got the GMR INTERNSHIP during 2011.

Mr. Suresh, Noor, Sriram, Sai kumar, Sameer of MBA II Year (2010-12 Batch) has been selected for SUCHIR INDIA.

Mr. Noor of MBA II Year (2010-12 Batch) selected in WIRE WALLS PVT LTD as a Marketing executive.

Mr. Mohammed Swan Noor, has participated in Young manager at CMEC and was awarded First Prize 2012.

Ms. Ashwini, Ramya, Anusha MBA II year selected for Zen Pact, Hyderabad during March 20, 2012.

Mr. Mohammed Swan Noor II year MBA got first prize in CVSR- JOB virtual fair event2012.