Achievements

Malla Reddy College of Engineering & Technology (MRCET) is a constituent College of Malla Reddy Group of Institutions (MRGI) established in 2004..

Achievements


Department of Computer Science & Engineering

Dept. Achievements :

  • MSME Project worth of 6 Lakhs got sanctioned to the department.

  • Faculty Achievements :

  • Mr. Bikshapathy Peruka Pursuing PhD Programme in JNTUH, HYDERABAD.
  • Mrs. Arthi Jayakumari got selected for PhD Programme in VIT VELLORE.
  • Mrs. M. Gayatri Pursuing PhD Programme in JNTUK, KAKINADA.
  • Mr. Jayapal got selected for PhD Programme in Sri Sathi Sai University, MP

  • Student Achievements :

  • Ms. GONGURA MRUDHULA got University Gold Medal for Best outgoing student of B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering out of all affiliated Colleges with 85.96% for 2014-15 batch
  • Ms. GONGURA MRUDHULA got Dr. Md. Vizarath Rasool Khan endowment gold medal to be awarded for B. Tech (Computer Science Engineering) 1st rank in the JNTUH affiliated Colleges with 85.96% for 2014-15 batch
  • CHINTHALA VENKATA CHAITANYA final year student of CSE have successfully completed 20 days internship training at University Malaysia Sarawak (UNIMAS) in June, 2016.
  • ALLADI NIKITHA (12N31A0510) of CSE Department has achieved the distinction of being college topper in the 2016 passed-out batch with an overall aggregate of 88.57 %.

  • Programme Name Student Name Awards Received College
    AKANSHA
    1. Radhika Jamwal
    2. B. Meghana
    3. V. Pooja Reddy
    4. P. Madhavi
    5. Ragini R Warrier
    PARTICIPATED CMEC
    ES WORKSHOP 1. T. Chirishma
    2. S. Senorita
    3. L. Priyanka
    4. P. Saritha
    5. A.V. Raghavendra
    6. Y. Navakanth Reddy
    7. G. Uma Maheswar
    8. M.V.S. Sai Bharath
    PARTICIPATED CMEC
    QUIZ 1. A. Eswar
    2. K. Rohith
    3. A. Rahul
    4. Harish
    2nd Position CMEC
    DEBATE 1. M. Harika
    2. D. Lavanya
    3. B. Chandra Lekha
    4. B. Sindoori
    5. G. Swathi
    PARTICIPATED CMEC
    QUIZ 1. B. Varun Vaishnav
    2. V. Vasanthi
    3. P. Shalini
    4. Trupthi Patwari
    5. Y. Pooja
    6. P. Karthik
    7. P. Koushal
    8. M. Rashmi Rajesh
    9. C. Yasaswini
    10. Y. Anusha
    PARTICIPATED CMEC
    QUIZ 1. B. Varun Vaishnav
    2. V. Vasanthi
    3. P. Shalini
    4. Trupthi Patwari
    5. Y. Pooja
    6. P. Karthik
    7. P. Koushal
    8. M. Rashmi Rajesh
    9. C. Yasaswini
    10. Y. Anusha
    PARTICIPATED CMEC
    IT – MAVERICK(BATTLE GROUND) 1. M. Harika
    2. D. Lavanya
    3. B. Chandra Lekha
    4. B. Sindoori
    5. G. Swathi
    2nd Position MREC
    NANO TECHNOLGY (PPT CONTEST) 1. Rudresh Joshi PARTICIPATED CMEC
    GROUP DISCUSSION 1. Md. Ahmer
    2. M. Rashmi Rajesh
    3. C. Yasaswini
    PARTICIPATED CMEC
    JAM Quiz Competition 1. P. Banu Prakash
    2. Ch. Ramana
    3. Ch. Rohit kumar
    4. D. Kalyani
    5. M. Ambika
    6. S. Nishant Reddy
    7. K. Pankaj
    8. V. Pooja Reddy
    9. Radhika Jamwal
    10. B. Meghana
    11. D. Lavanya
    12. B. Chandra lekha
    13. Naga Sandeep
    14. A. Sadhana
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    1st Prize
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    2nd Prize
    3rd Prize
    MRCET
    Embedded Systems (Seminars) 1. P. Amala Reddy
    2. Divya Maheswari
    3. P. Mrunalini
    4. C. Niranjan Kumar
    5. N. Trinadh Kumar
    6. K. Raghavendra Reddy
    7. M. Sai Vineetha
    8. E. Saradha Krishna
    9. G. Pranitha
    10. S. Pushyami
    11. D. Lavanya
    12. B. Chandra lekha
    13. Ch. Rohit kumar
    3rd Prize
    1st Prize
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    2nd Prize
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    PARTICIPATED
    MRCET