Campus Placements

Malla Reddy College of Engineering & Technology (MRCET) is a constituent College of Malla Reddy Group of Institutions (MRGI) established in 2004..

Campus Placements


Department of Computer Science & Engineering

CSE Department Placements

2018 Batch Students List Places in Various Company

S.No Students Name Company Branch
1 KALYAN RANJAN KHUNTIA Deliotte CSE
2 MAYURI NIKTE App Associate CSE
3 K SATISH App Associate CSE
4 G ANIRUDH App Associate CSE
5 KALYAN RANJAN KHUNTIA NTT Data CSE
6 ADITYA AGARWAL NTT Data CSE
7 B AMANI NTT Data CSE
8 CHADALAWADA ABHIJN NTT Data CSE
9 G ANIRUDH NTT Data CSE
10 JEERU DHEERAJ REDDY NTT Data CSE
11 MANASA GOWRI NTT Data CSE
12 PEDDITTI DEEPSHIKHA NTT Data CSE
13 R LAKSHMI VINEETHA NTT Data CSE
14 R SAI KRISHNA NTT Data CSE
15 AISHWARYA SINGH MindTree Solutions CSE
16 KAMARAJUGADDA PRATYUSHA MindTree Solutions CSE
17 MANASA GOWRI MindTree Solutions CSE
18 NARASINGU SAI SUGATHRI MindTree Solutions CSE
19 RANGA SHWETHA MindTree Solutions CSE
20 V SREE BHAVANA MindTree Solutions CSE
21 BYREDDI SRILEKHYA MindTree Solutions CSE
22 AISHWARYA SINGH TechMahindra CSE
23 KADUHOLE VIBHA PAI TechMahindra CSE
24 KAMARAJUGADDA PRATYUSHA TechMahindra CSE
25 P.NAGA SAI KRISHNA TechMahindra CSE
26 PEESARI NAVYA SREE TechMahindra CSE
27 TUMMA BAANU VASUNDHARA TechMahindra CSE
28 UMMAJI VAISHNAVI TechMahindra CSE
29 V SREE BHAVANA TechMahindra CSE
30 VUPPULA SHOBHA TechMahindra CSE
31 MADU RAMYA KRISHNA TechMahindra CSE
32 SAPTARSHI CHANDRA TechMahindra CSE
33 MATHPATHI ESHWARAYYA SWAMY TechMahindra CSE
34 MOHAMMAD PARVEZ TechMahindra CSE
35 OMKAR KUMAR PANDEY TechMahindra CSE
36 D MEENAKSHI SRI LATHA CAPTEVO Pvt Ltd CSE
37 CHADALAWADA ABHIJN Adonmo Pvt Ltd CSE
38 VUPPULA UDAY KRISHNA REDDY Amazon CSE
39 TUMMA BAANU VASUNDHARA Amazon CSE
40 TIRUMALASETTY AKHILRAJ Amazon CSE
41 MANDAPAKA OME PRAKASH Amazon CSE
42 BHAGYESH A MACHHAR Amazon CSE
43 BOGINENI KIRANMAI Amazon CSE
44 DATLA HINDU VARMA Amazon CSE
45 KUNALA S D D PRIYANKA Amazon CSE
46 MEL BENITO Amazon CSE
47 KAMARAJUGADDA PRATYUSHA Amazon CSE
48 GUNNA PREETHI Amazon CSE
49 NETIKAR JAGDISH MEGHANA KUMARI Amazon CSE
50 P AVINASH Amazon CSE
51 G SUSHASVI KRANTH GIRI Amazon CSE
52 NARASINGU SAI SUGATHRI Amazon CSE
53 R LAKSHMI VINEETHA Amazon CSE
54 PRIYANKA REDDY. KONDAMADUGULA C3i Solutions CSE
55 BYREDDI SRILEKHYA C3i Solutions CSE
56 DATLA HINDU VARMA C3i Solutions CSE
57 AISHWARYA SINGH C3i Solutions CSE
58 AAROHI BHAGWAT GENPACT CSE
59 V.JYOTHSNA SREE GENPACT CSE
60 C POOJA GENPACT CSE
61 DATLA HINDU VARMA GENPACT CSE
62 S.HARIKA GENPACT CSE
63 B RADHA Global Logic CSE
64 BURAMONI RAVALI Global Logic CSE
65 D.MEENAKSHI SRILATHA Global Logic CSE
66 G HIRANMAI Global Logic CSE
67 JULAKANTI RAJESWARI Global Logic CSE
68 KADUHOLE VIBHA PAI Global Logic CSE
69 KAMARAJUGADDA PRATYUSHA Global Logic CSE
70 KARNALA KAVYASRI Global Logic CSE
71 KARRA MOUNIKA Global Logic CSE
72 KUNALA S D D PRIYANKA Global Logic CSE
73 LINGALA AKHILA Global Logic CSE
74 MACHUPALLE JAYASREE Global Logic CSE
75 MADHAVARAPU SREE SRAVYA Global Logic CSE
76 MADU RAMYA KRISHNA Global Logic CSE
77 MAMIDI MEGHANA Global Logic CSE
78 N.KESHAVA REDDY Global Logic CSE
79 NANDHIKANTI SAI KUMAR Global Logic CSE
80 NERALLA RAVALIKA Global Logic CSE
81 NIMMA SOUKYA Global Logic CSE
82 P.NAGA SAI KRISHNA Global Logic CSE
83 PEMBARTHI NARAYANA PRASAD Global Logic CSE
84 P.RAMYA SRI Global Logic CSE
85 PODICHETI ROHIT GOUD Global Logic CSE
86 PULLETIKURTY HARI SRIPRIYA Global Logic CSE
87 SAINI HARIKA Global Logic CSE
88 TAKKELLAPATI KAVERI Global Logic CSE
89 TIRUMALASETTY AKHILRAJ Global Logic CSE
90 VASIREDDY NAGARAJA LAKSHMAN BABU Global Logic CSE
91 MANIDEEP REDDY VONTEDDU Global Logic CSE
92 BHAGYESH A MACHHAR GSPANN Technologies CSE
93 KAMARAJUGADDA PRATYUSHA GSPANN Technologies CSE
94 NARASINGU SAI SUGATHRI GSPANN Technologies CSE
95 RANGA SHWETHA GSPANN Technologies CSE
96 S HARIKA GSPANN Technologies CSE
97 S GREESHMA GSPANN Technologies CSE
98 ADITYA AGARWAL GSPANN Technologies CSE
99 ADDALA SAIRAM PRAKASH Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
100 A.SAI SRUTHI Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
101 DASARI. BHAVYA JEEVANA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
102 D.SAIKUMAR Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
103 DOGUPARTHI BHANUNAGARJUNA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
104 G.JOSHIKA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
105 GATLA NAVYA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
106 GUNNA PREETHI Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
107 HANUMANDLA SADHANA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
108 JAKANAMPALLI SAKETH Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
109 KOLLURI VAISHNAVI Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
110 KETHAVATH MOUNIKA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
111 LAKKARASU MANOJ KUMAR Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
112 MADISHETTY.SAIKUMAR Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
113 MANA PAVAN KUMAR Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
114 MANCHIRAJU RAMAVIJAYA KRISHNAKANTH Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
115 MANDAPAKA OME PRAKASH Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
116 MOHAMMAD PARVEZ Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
117 MYNAM BHARATH SAGAR Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
118 NANDIGAM GIRISH Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
119 NETIKAR JAGDISH MEGHANA KUMARI Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
120 PADALA SUPRIYA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
121 PARSANABOINA DEEPTHI Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
122 PATHI SUMANTH REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
123 PEESARI NAVYA SREE Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
124 RAVULA SOUJANYA REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
125 THOTA RAJITHANJALI Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
126 TUMMANAPALLY POOJA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
127 VR SANJNA RAJ Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
128 VUPPALASAISUSMITHA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
129 VUPPULA SHOBHA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
130 PRIYANKA REDDY. KONDAMADUGULA IBM CSE
131 KALYAN RANJAN KHUNTIA INDIAN NAVY CSE
132 P PRASHANTH KUMAR Sutherland Global Services CSE
133 B RADHA Sutherland Global Services CSE
134 S GREESHMA Sutherland Global Services CSE
135 AISHWARYA SINGH Sutherland Global Services CSE
136 NIMMA SOUKYA Sutherland Global Services CSE
137 BYREDDI SRILEKHYA Sutherland Global Services CSE
138 D.KRISHNA SAHITHI Sutherland Global Services CSE
139 BOGINENI KIRANMAI Sutherland Global Services CSE
140 C POOJA Sutherland Global Services CSE
141 DATLA HINDU VARMA Sutherland Global Services CSE
142 SREE SRAVYA Sutherland Global Services CSE
143 M.RAMYA KRISHNA Sutherland Global Services CSE
144 PRATHYUSHA Sutherland Global Services CSE
145 P.RAMYA SRI Sutherland Global Services CSE
146 UMMAJI VAISHNAVI Sutherland Global Services CSE
147 P PRASHANTH KUMAR Sutherland Global Services CSE
148 TELLAKULA VANI Sutherland Global Services CSE
149 TUMMANAPALLY POOJA Sutherland Global Services CSE
150 MAYURI NIKTE Zen Technologies CSE
151 TIRUMALASETTY AKHIL RAJ Zen Technologies CSE
152 V NAGARAJA LAKSHMAN BABU Unic Sol India Pvt ltd CSE
2013 - 2017 Batch Students List Places in Various Company

S.No Students Name Company Branch
1 KASTURI SNEHITHA Tech Mahindra CSE
2 RESHMI REENESH Tech Mahindra CSE
3 MADHIRE PRIYANKA Tech Mahindra CSE
4 VANISHA Tech Mahindra CSE
5 SOMIDEEPTHI Tech Mahindra CSE
6 SHIVANI Tech Mahindra CSE
7 SIVANANDA REDDY Tech Mahindra CSE
8 MEGH Tech Mahindra CSE
9 P GAURAV Tech Mahindra CSE
10 DIVYA Tech Mahindra CSE
11 ESWARA MANASWI Tech Mahindra CSE
12 GURRAM KOWSHIK Tech Mahindra CSE
13 SNIGDHA SNEH Tech Mahindra CSE
14 BEHARA PERIN DEVI IBM India CSE
15 BELGULA SINDHU IBM India CSE
16 D ABHISHEK IBM India CSE
17 DYAVARASHETTY VARSHINI IBM India CSE
18 GANGIREDDY SAICHARAN REDDY IBM India CSE
19 GURRAM JAGATHI IBM India CSE
20 KANTE ABHILASH IBM India CSE
21 KAJA SAI PRASANNA IBM India CSE
22 KAKURU NIKITHA IBM India CSE
23 S N S KIRANMAYEE IBM India CSE
24 SONALI DAS IBM India CSE
25 SYED NIYAZ IBM India CSE
26 THOTAKURI.RANI IBM India CSE
27 VADLA NAGARANI IBM India CSE
28 KONDAM CHARANTEJA REDDY IBM India CSE
29 THUPAKULA HARI SIVA PRASAD REDDY IBM India CSE
30 BALA VIJAYASREE Capgemini CSE
31 ANDELA SHASHANK Capgemini CSE
32 SHINDE ANASUYA Capgemini CSE
33 B SHRAVAN KUMAR Capgemini CSE
34 CHINTHALA VENKATA CHAITANYA Capgemini CSE
35 Chityala Sumanth Reddy Capgemini CSE
36 P VARSHA Capgemini CSE
37 DONTHINENI VARSHINI Capgemini CSE
38 D VARSHITHA Capgemini CSE
39 ANUSHA TALISERY Capgemini CSE
40 DONTHULA NAVEEN Capgemini CSE
41 Kata sneha Capgemini CSE
42 GOUNI AISHWARYA Capgemini CSE
43 CHUNCHU KEERTHANA Capgemini CSE
44 KOKKILIGADDA SRI DIVYA Capgemini CSE
45 Satish Kumar Ponagani Capgemini CSE
46 BALA VIJAYASREE AppAssociates CSE
47 BANDI PRIYANKA NTT DATA CSE
48 E RUCHITHA REDDY NTT DATA CSE
49 KAJA SAI PRASANNA NTT DATA CSE
50 M SANTHOSH KUMAR NTT DATA CSE
51 S N S KIRANMAYEE NTT DATA CSE
52 THOTAKURI.RANI NTT DATA CSE
53 Kata Sai teja Amazon (NT) CSE
54 MALLADI VENKATA PRIYANKA Amazon (NT) CSE
55 SREE NIMISHA REDDY G GENPACT CSE
56 PRASHANTH GENPACT CSE
57 KOYYA SNEHA REDDY GENPACT CSE
58 MASOTE SANDEEP KUMAR GENPACT CSE
59 VANGAPALLY MADHAVI GENPACT CSE
60 R RAMYA GENPACT CSE
61 RAHUL SHARMA GENPACT CSE
62 PAVANI S GENPACT CSE
63 DIVYA EXCERS CSE
64 BANDI PRIYANKA EXCERS CSE
65 SYED ABBAS Amazon (NT) CSE
66 DAPPU PRANAY KUMAR Amazon (NT) CSE
67 B SHRAVAN KUMAR Zen Technologies CSE
68 Kancharla Sai teja Zen Technologies CSE
69 BOKAM ANUSHA CSS CORP CSE
70 MALLADI VENKATA PRIYANKA CSS CORP CSE
71 PESARAKAYALA MANASA CSS CORP CSE
72 A SAI VIDYA DARSHINI CSS CORP CSE
73 G HARI CSS CORP CSE
74 B SAI POOJITHA CSS CORP CSE
75 K SANTHOSHI IBM India CSE
76 REVALLI.ARCHANA [24]x7 Inc. CSE
77 BANDI GOPI PRAPUL [24]x7 Inc. CSE
78 R RAMYA Sutherlands CSE
79 BANDI GOPI PRAPUL Sutherlands CSE
80 GIRINI JAPESH Sutherlands CSE
81 AVIJIT MAHATO Sutherlands CSE
82 K.SUSHMITHA Sutherlands CSE
83 ANDEWAR RACHNA Sutherlands CSE
84 CHINTAMANENI JAHNAVI Sutherlands CSE
85 PRABANDANKAM SRI PAVANI Sutherlands CSE
86 K JAYA SHREE SAI LAKSHMI Sutherlands CSE
87 AKSHAY SHINDE Sutherlands CSE
88 P.MOUNICA Sutherlands CSE
89 BHARAT RONANKI Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
90 CHARAN MADALA Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
91 ARRAGOKULA KARTHIK Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
92 APPARAJU VENKATA SAI AMRUTH Hinduja Global Solutions CSE
93 B VEENA KUMARI PRILOR Technologies CSE
94 CH SRUJANA PRILOR Technologies CSE
95 B SANGAMESH PRILOR Technologies CSE
96 B SAI KIRSHORE PRILOR Technologies CSE
97 MOHAN KUMAR SHARMA Amazon (NT) CSE
98 Andewar Rachna C3i CSE
99 G Sree Nimisha Reddy C3i CSE
100 Achyut Deshpande C3i CSE
101 Dishith Reddy Mogulla C3i CSE
102 Sri Vidya Knoah Solutions CSE
103 NEERAJ KUMAR DAMA Knoah Solutions CSE
104 C Sowmya Eureka Forbes CSE
2012-16 Batch: *Still Placements are going on.

S.No Company Placed List of Branch
Students Name
01 IBM(GTS) 22 No’s 12N31A0508
12N31A0513
12N31A0525
12N31A0532
12N31A0533
12N31A0537
12N31A0577
12N31A0583
12N31A0587
12N31A05A9

12N31A05D1
12N31A05D5
12N31A05E1
12N31A05E7
12N31A05I4
12N31A05J2

12N31A05K9
12N31A05L7
12N31A05M7
12N31A05N1

13N35A0503

12N31A0551
AKULA MOUNIKA
AMBATI SAMANTH KUMAR
B SHIVANI
BH DURGA ADITHYA VARMA
BHAMIDIPATI RAVI KRISHNA
BHUPENDER KUMAR GOEL
GONGURA MRUDHULA
GUMMADI ANUSHA
GUNTAKA PRIYANKA
KARICHARLA AEKANTH UDAY KRISHNA
M JYOTHI
MACHARLA PRIYANKA
MALASA KULKARNI
MARRI VARSHINI
PERLA GEETHA MOUNICA
RAVALURU VENKATA SAI PRIYANKA
SRI BINDU V A
THOTA RAJU
VAKKANTHULA RAVI TEJA
V VENKATA CHAITANYA PRAVEEN RAJU
VENTRAPRAGADA SAI SHIREESHA
D Shalini Rao
CSE
02 NTT DATA 5 No’s 12N31A0532
12N31A0594
12N31A05B2
12N31A05E1
12N31A05H0
BH DURGA ADITHYA VARMA
KOLLU CHARITHA
KARRI SREE SWAPNA
MALASA KULKARNI
P SHRAVAN KUMAR
CSE
03 I Gate 22 No’s 12N31A0578
12N31A05E2
12N31A0577
12N31A05O0
12N31A05K9
12N31A05I4
12N31A05H9
12N31A05I6
12N31A0599
12N31A05L4
12N31A0581

12N31A05G4
12N31A05H4
12N31A05M7
12N31A05M1
12N31A05A1
12N31A0539
12N31A0598
12N31A05G5
12N31A05C2

12N31A05A7
12N31A05M4
AMAN SINGH GOPAL
RAHUL MANDALOJU
MRUDHULA GONGURA
GOUTHAMI BATTINI
SRI BINDU AKHILA VALLURI
GEETHA MOUNICA PERLA
YASHWANTH RAM PANNALA
SIDDARTHA POLISHETTI
UDAY KIRAN MEDISHETTY
GANESH KUMAR TADIKAMALLA
PRASHANTH REDDY GOVINDREDDYGARI
SRI HARSHA OGIRALA
PABBA BHANDHAVI
RAVITEJA VAKKANTHULA
SAI CHARAN TYARLA
VEERESH KOKKALA
AARTHI BODIGA
K SANJAY KUMAR
PAGADALA AKHIL SAI
KOMPALLI STEVEN VIJAY NISHANTH
KANKUNTLA KARTHIK
V NITHIN CHARY
CSE
04 APPS 3 No’s 12N31A05N3
12N31A0577
12N31A0537
V S Sai Prudhvi Krishna Pulipaka
Mrudhula Gongura
Bhupendra Kumar Goel
CSE
05 REDPINE 2 No’s 12N31A0508
12N31A0532
Akula Mounika
DURGA ADITHYA VARMA U
CSE
06 TRIANZ 1 No 12N31A0507 Akhila Kusuma Lakshmi Durga CSE
07 PROLIFICS 9 No’s 12N31A05M4
12N31A05K9
12N31A05H9
12N31A05G4
12N31A05G2
12N31A0592
12N31A0550
12N31A0529
12N31A05G0
V NITHIN CHARY
Sri Bindu
P Yashwanth
OGIRALA SRI HARSHA
NIZAMBAD ANUSHA
JHORAPURI VISHAL KUMAR
D SAIDEEP REDDY
BASIREDDY SRI DURGA KAVYA
NIDHI ARORA
CSE
08 AMAZON 7 No’s 12N31A0518
12N31A0551
12N31A05G5
12N31A0562
12N31A05D3
12N31A0534
12N31A05E8
Arnab Roy
D Shalini Rao
P.Akhil Sai
D. Tabitha Gabriel
M Rohith Reddy
Bhavaraju Aparna
Junaid Hussain
CSE
09 SUTHERLAND 14 No’s 12N31A0572
12N31A05I1
12N31A05B5
12N31A05B0
12N31A05E0
12N31A05E8
12N31A05L6
12N31A05D3
12N31A0597
12N31A0562
12N31A05G0
12N31A0528
12N31A05O0
12N31A0521
G.Raghuram
P.Anusha
Katta.NV.Durga Prasad
Karim Kamreeddin
MADKE ROSHAN
M.D JUNAID
TULASI RAM T
M ROHITH REDDY
K ROSY VERONICA
D TABITHA
NIDHI ARORA
ROHITH BANDARI
B GOUTHAMI
B.ANIRUDH KUMAR
CSE
10 INDIAN NAVY/td> 8 No’s 12N31A0550
12N31A0532
12N31A05H9
12N31A0537
12N31A05H0
12N31A05M1
12N31A05M7
12N31A0599
SAI DEEP REDDY
DURGA ADITHYA VARMA
P YASHWANTH RAM
BHUPENDER GOEL
SHRAVAN PERI
SAI CHARAN T
RAVITEJA
UDAYKIRAN M
CSE
11 C3INC 2 No’s 12N31A05B6
12N31A0562
KATTA SANJANA
GABRIEL TABITHA
CSE
12 CDK GLOBAL 2 No’s 12N31A05L7 THOTA RAJU CSE
13 CYIENT 2 No’s 12N31A0571
12N31A05F1
SOLANKI GAJENDRA SINGH
MUDIREDDY BABY SHAMILY
CSE
14 IBM TECH SUPPORT 4 No’s 12N31A05H9
12N31A0534
12N31A05G0
12N31A05D8
P.YASHWANTH RAM
B Aparna
NIDHI ARORA
A.AKHIL GOUD
CSE
15 COGNIZANT 2 No’s 12N31A0532
12N31A0537
Bh Durga Adithya Varma
Goel Bhupender Kumar
CSE