Campus Placements

Malla Reddy College of Engineering & Technology (MRCET) is a constituent College of Malla Reddy Group of Institutions (MRGI) established in 2004..

Campus Placements


2018 batch students list places in various company

S.No Students Name Company Branch
1 ABHISHEK KAUSHIK NTT Data ECE
2 ALLADI NITHIN KUMAR NTT Data ECE
3 NAGIREDDY NAGA SUSHMITHA NTT Data ECE
4 SREE HARITHA VEMPATI NTT Data ECE
5 INEUMALA SAHITHI MindTree Solutions ECE
6 MAYANK VASHISTH MindTree Solutions ECE
7 RAVULA LAKSHMI HARSHITHA MindTree Solutions ECE
8 SNEHA PRIYA A MindTree Solutions ECE
9 SREE HARITHA VEMPATI MindTree Solutions ECE
10 DEVARA RANI RASHMITA TechMahindra ECE
11 FIRDOUS AMREEN TechMahindra ECE
12 K MAHALAXMI TechMahindra ECE
13 MAYANK VASHISTH TechMahindra ECE
14 MEDIKONDA KRISHNASAI TechMahindra ECE
15 P V D P ADITYA TechMahindra ECE
16 PATIDAR MANTHAN ANIL TechMahindra ECE
17 PRIYANKA GUPTA TechMahindra ECE
18 S BHUVANA CHANDRIKA TechMahindra ECE
19 SANDEEP E G TechMahindra ECE
20 TUNIKI SHYAM SREEJA TechMahindra ECE
21 N PRAVEEN TechMahindra ECE
22 KADIYALA SRI SAI TechMahindra ECE
23 SREE HARITHA VEMPATI TechMahindra ECE
24 GOSWAMY SUBHAM GIRI TechMahindra ECE
25 L S S BHARATH TechMahindra ECE
26 MOHAMMAD FAHEEMA TechMahindra ECE
27 JOSYULA DEEPAK TechMahindra ECE
28 SYED SOHAIL TechMahindra ECE
29 ANDE PRANAYA Amazon ECE
30 DAVULURI GAYATRI DEVI Amazon ECE
31 GANDIKOTA OMKAR PRASAD Amazon ECE
32 INEUMALA SAHITHI Amazon ECE
33 NINDRA PRATHYUSHA Amazon ECE
34 PADAKANTI MANIKANTHA Amazon ECE
35 VALLURUPALLI SREEJA Amazon ECE
36 PALLERLA SARITHA Amazon ECE
37 PRIYANKA GUPTA Amazon ECE
38 LANKA V S A L NARAYANA Amazon ECE
39 PATLOLA VINEETH KUMAR REDDY Amazon ECE
40 RAVULA LAKSHMI HARSHITHA Amazon ECE
41 NAGIREDDY NAGA SUSHMITHA C3i Solutions ECE
42 L S S BHARATH GENPACT ECE
43 MAYANK VASHISTH GENPACT ECE
44 TUNIKI SHYAM SREEJA GENPACT ECE
45 ANDE PRANAYA Global Logic ECE
46 ANNAM MADHU YASHWANTH Global Logic ECE
47 B AKHILA Global Logic ECE
48 ERRAM SAISREEJA Global Logic ECE
49 GOUDI PRANATHI Global Logic ECE
50 KADAPAKONDA SAHITHYA REDDY Global Logic ECE
51 MAYANK VASHISTH Global Logic ECE
52 P V D P ADITYA Global Logic ECE
53 DEVARA RANI RASHMITA Global Logic ECE
54 VOOKANTI SRI VIDYA Global Logic ECE
55 CHENNUARY KRISHNA TEJA Global Logic ECE
56 GOSWAMY SUBHAM GIRI Global Logic ECE
57 N PRAVEEN Global Logic ECE
58 D LAVANYA Global Logic ECE
59 B DIVYA Global Logic ECE
60 GANGITI VISHWAPRIYA Global Logic ECE
61 GANDASRI SAI KUMAR Global Logic ECE
62 GANGADHARA GOPI Global Logic ECE
63 GUNDLA SAI KUMAR Global Logic ECE
64 INEUMALA SAHITHI Global Logic ECE
65 KORTHIWADA SUMALIKA Global Logic ECE
66 L S S BHARATH Global Logic ECE
67 GUGGILLA KALYANI Global Logic ECE
68 S BHUVANA CHANDRIKA Global Logic ECE
69 RAVULA LAKSHMI HARSHITHA Global Logic ECE
70 SANDEEP E G Global Logic ECE
71 SINGARAPU MADHU Global Logic ECE
72 BHUPATHIRAJU LEELAGAYATHRI Global Logic ECE
73 SNEHA PRIYA A Global Logic ECE
74 THOGARU SINDHUJA Global Logic ECE
75 SYED SOHAIL Global Logic ECE
76 ALLADI NITHIN KUMAR GSPANN Technologies ECE
77 G SAI SARANYA GSPANN Technologies ECE
78 AMERE ANUSHA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
79 CHINTAGINJALA TEJASRI Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
80 CS SIRISH YADAV Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
81 DAVULURI GAYATRI DEVI Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
82 DOMALA SHASHIDHAR Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
83 GADADHASU BHARADWAZ Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
84 GAJAVELLY DINESH Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
85 KALLEM SANDYARANI Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
86 KAPPALA RAVI VARMA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
87 KOTHAPALLI SIRISHA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
88 KUSAMPUDI SAI Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
89 MODHEPALLY RAVITEJA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
90 MAKINENI LAKSHMI TEJA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
91 MEDIKONDA KRISHNASAI Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
92 MEDIPELLY SHASHIDHAR REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
93 MUNGI ARVIND REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
94 NADEM CHETAN GOUD Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
95 NIDHI SHUKLA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
96 NOMULA RAHUL Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
97 PATHURI PRATHYUSHA REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
98 PATLOLLA SRIHARSHA REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
99 PRIYANKA GUPTA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
100 PULLURI SAIDEEP Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
101 PASUMARTHY NITHESH GUPTHA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
102 RISHI KUMAR Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
103 STOTRABASHAM VISHAL Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
104 SYED SOHAIL Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
105 TADIPATRI DAYAKAR REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
106 THUMMALA VINAY Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
107 DEVAMMA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
108 DEVSOTH SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
109 DOMMETI NAGA RAJESH Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
110 GANPATH PAVAN KUMAR Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
111 GOLI SAIMEGHANA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
112 LINGANI MOUNIKA Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
113 POLISUPATLOLLA SHIVARAJ Hinduja Global Solutions ECE
114 ABHISHEK KAUSHIK INDIAN NAVY ECE
115 TUNIKI SHYAM SREEJA Sutherland Global Services ECE
116 RAVULA LAKSHMI HARSHITHA Sutherland Global Services ECE
117 REDDIPALLI SAI CHARITHA Sutherland Global Services ECE
118 THOGARU SINDHUJA Sutherland Global Services ECE
119 SNEHA PRIYA A Sutherland Global Services ECE
120 DEVARA RANI RASHMITA Sutherland Global Services ECE
121 BHUVANACHANDRA Sutherland Global Services ECE
122 SYED SOHAIL Sutherland Global Services ECE
123 KRISHNASAI Sutherland Global Services ECE
124 JAVVAJI SINDHU Sutherland Global Services ECE
125 SOWJANYA G Sutherland Global Services ECE
126 GUTTA SRIYA Sutherland Global Services ECE
127 ALAIKYA SRIDHAR Sutherland Global Services ECE
128 KADIYALA SRI SAI Sutherland Global Services ECE
129 P V D P ADITYA Sutherland Global Services ECE
130 BANDARU MOUDGALYA Sutherland Global Services ECE
131 LSS BHARATH Sutherland Global Services ECE
132 THIMMAPURAM YAMINI Sutherland Global Services ECE
133 KAVULI SONIYA Sutherland Global Services ECE
134 NADEM CHETAN GOUD Sutherland Global Services ECE
135 NOMULA RAHUL Sutherland Global Services ECE
136 PRAVEEN Sutherland Global Services ECE
137 B AKHILA Sutherland Global Services ECE
138 B DIVYA Sutherland Global Services ECE
139 K ANURAG Sutherland Global Services ECE
140 KADAPAKONDA SAHITHYA REDDY Sutherland Global Services ECE
141 MAKINENI LAKSHMI TEJA Sutherland Global Services ECE
142 KANDUNURI VINEET Zen Technologies ECE

2012-16 Batch:                       *Still Placements are going on.

S.No Company Placed List of Students Branch
Roll No Name
1 IBM-GTS 38 No’s 12N31A0407
12N31A0408
12N31A0410
12N31A0412
12N31A0414
12N31A0426
12N31A0427
12N31A0430
12N31A0433
12N31A0442
12N31A0453
12N31A0459
12N31A0460
12N31A0463
12N31A0467
12N31A0468
12N31A0470
12N31A0471
12N31A0477
12N31A0490
12N31A0496
12N31A0497
12N31A0499
12N31A04A1
12N31A04A4
12N31A04A6
12N31A04B8
12N31A04B9
12N31A04E1
12N31A04F5
12N31A04F7
12N31A04G0
12N31A04G7
12N31A04G8
12N31A04H1
12N31A04H2
12N31A04I0
13N35A0409
AKUNURI HEMALATHA
ALLAM SHARANYA
AMUDALA RAVALI
ANNAMPELLY SANDEEP
BADAM CHANDRIKA
CHADUVULA MANI RAJESH
CHEBROLU ARAVIND
D ROHIT VARMA
DARLA AJAY DEVAGAN
DUDI LAASYA
G PANKAJ VINAY ADITYA
GOTTUMUKKALA TEJASWI
GOUTI DINESH
ILAPAVULURI DEVI PRASAD
JADDA GIRISH
K GIRIJA
K SAI CHARAN
K USHASRI
KANUMURI ASHOK KUMAR
KRANTHI KUMAR GANDHE
M VENKAT RAMANA
M VIVEK
MADHI RANJITH REDDY
MADURI DURGA HARINI
MANUKONDAVENKATA PRUTHVI
MARKANTI SUKANYA
NALLA SHARANYA
NANAVAT RAJESH
ROKKAM DEVRAJ
SHAIK SREEJA
SIRNA MANASA
TAMMINEEDI NITIN
THOTAPALLI VIJAY KUMAR
TULALA SREEVANI
V SAI SHRAVAN
V V N S BHARATH
YEDDULA SAI NIKHILESWAR REDDY
EDUPALLI AVINASH
ECE
2 NTT DATA 11 No’s 12N31A0407
12N31A0413
12N31A0427
12N31A0430
12N31A0448
12N31A0468
12N31A0470
12N31A0496
12N31A0497
12N31A0499
12N31A04H1
AKUNURI HEMALATHA
B B R SAI VAMSI PHANI KIRAN
CHEBROLU ARAVIND
D ROHIT VARMA
ETTEDI VARUN PATEL
K GIRIJA
K SAI CHARAN
M VENKAT RAMANA
M VIVEK
MADHI RANJITH REDDY
V SAI SHRAVAN
ECE
3 PROLIFICS 02 No’s 12N31A0463
12N31A04A1
I Devi Prasad
Durga Harini
ECE
4 IGATE 12 No’s 12N31A0442
12N31A0432
12N31A04H2
12N31A04F0
12N31A04C4
12N31A04G0
12N31A04A1
12N31A0463
12N31A04C3
12N31A04F7
12N31A0486
12N31A0484
LAASYA DUDI
RAHUL KUMAR REDDY DAKANNAGARI
V V N S BHARATH
SANDHIREDDY GOPI REDDY
PABBA ABHILASH
TAMMINEEDI NITIN
MADURI DURGA HARINI
ILAPAVULURI DEVI PRASAD
P ASHWINI
SIRNA MANASA
KONDAMUDI PRASANTH
KOLLIPARA PRIYANKA
ECE
5 Sutherland 10 No’s 12N31A0401
12N31A0422
12N31A0428
12N31A0461
12N31A0465
12N31A0476
12N31A0493
12N31A04D1
12N31A04D5
12N31A04F1
A.Ajay Kumar
BOBBILI VARSHA
C.Ajay Kumar
G SRUJANA
Isha Gill
KANDULA ABHINAV
D.N.Kushal
PRAVALLIKA CHINNI
Raghu Ram.G
SANKETH NADAGOUDA
ECE
6 CDK GLOBAL 01 No’s 12N31A0497 M VIVEK ECE
7 POLARIS 02 No’s 12N31A0465
12N31A0453
Isha Gill
G PANKAJ VINAY ADITYA
ECE
8 TRIANZ 03 No’s 12N31A04D1
12N31A0466
12N31A04B3
PRAVALLIKA CHINNI
J VAMSHI KRISHNA
SUMA
ECE
9 REDPINE SIGNALS 01 No’s 12N31A0414 BADAM CHANDRIKA ECE
10 GENPACT 02 No’s 12N31A04B0
12N31A04F1
MOHAMMED RAFATH
Nadagouda Sanketh
ECE
11 AMAZON 04 No’s 12N31A0476
12N31A0493
12N31A0B0
12N31A04F1
Kandula Abhinav
D N KUSHAL
MOHAMMED RAFATH
Nadagouda Sanketh
ECE
12 Infosys 02 No’s 12N31A0496
12N31A04H1
VENKAT RAMANA
V SAI SHRAVAN
ECE
13 Cognizant 03 No’s 12N31A0441
12N31A04H1
12N31A0471
GAUTHAMI ROJA
V SAI SHRAVAN
K USHASRI
ECE
14 Indian Navy 09 No’s 12N31A04H1
12N31A0453
12N31A04A4
12N31A0404
12N31A04G7
12N31A0413
13N35A0402
12N31A04I0
13N35A0406
V SAI SHRAVAN
VINAY ADITHYA
MANUKONDA VENKATA P
GIRISH KUMAR REDDY
VIJAY KUMAR T
SAI VAMSI PHANI KIRAN
RAVI KUMAR
SAI NIKHILESWAR REDDY
SURESH CHAKALI
ECE
15 HGS 01 No’s 12N31A04F9 T.Shashank ECE
16 Ginger Global 01 No’s 12N31A0473 Jyothsna ECE
17 Tech Mahindra 02 No’s 12N31A0497
12N31A0430
M VIVEK
D ROHIT VARMA
ECE