Campus Placements

Malla Reddy College of Engineering & Technology (MRCET) is a constituent College of Malla Reddy Group of Institutions (MRGI) established in 2004..

Campus Placements


Department of Mechanical Engineering

MECH Department Placements:

2018 batch students list places in various company

S.No Students Name Company Branch
1 AFTAB ANSARI TechMahindra MECH
2 AJJA RAVINDRA TechMahindra MECH
3 AKASH SHARMA TechMahindra MECH
4 CHEELURU UDAYKUMAR TechMahindra MECH
5 D.HARSHA VARDHAN TechMahindra MECH
6 KADIYALA SUMANTH TechMahindra MECH
7 KOLLA HARADEEP TechMahindra MECH
8 M SRAVANT TechMahindra MECH
9 MD MAHATHIR ALI TechMahindra MECH
10 V NAGA MANEESH TechMahindra MECH
11 CHALASANI POORNA SAI TechMahindra MECH
12 C. KARTHIK CHIRANJEEVEE TechMahindra MECH
13 UTKARSH KUMAR TIWARI Amazon MECH
14 V NAGA MANEESH Amazon MECH
15 GANGAVARAPU PRANAV TEJ Amazon MECH
16 A RISHITH Amazon MECH
17 C. KARTHIK CHIRANJEEVEE Amazon MECH
18 S ANIRUDH IYER Amazon MECH
19 V.NAGA MANEESH C3i Solutions MECH
20 S B PHANEENDRA C3i Solutions MECH
21 RISHABH JAIN GENPACT MECH
22 KASALA SAI NARAYAN REDDY Global Logic MECH
23 MYADAM AMAR KUMAR Global Logic MECH
24 S B PHANEENDRA Global Logic MECH
25 G VARSHA Global Logic MECH
26 KADIYALA SUMANTH Global Logic MECH
27 KAMLESH SOLANKI Global Logic MECH
28 KOLLA HARADEEP Global Logic MECH
29 M SRAVANTHI Global Logic MECH
30 MANCHELLA SRIPRIYA Global Logic MECH
31 MD MAHATHIR ALI Global Logic MECH
32 NAMALLA SHIVA KUMAR Global Logic MECH
33 NANDALA SAI MANOJ Global Logic MECH
34 PUSTALA SUSHMITHA Global Logic MECH
35 SREEPADA KRISHNA HIMAJA Global Logic MECH
36 V NAGA MANEESH Global Logic MECH
37 PANUGANTI SAI PREETHAM Global Logic MECH
38 PARVATHA NAGARJUNA REDDY Global Logic MECH
39 TEJAVATHU AJAYKUMAR NAIK Global Logic MECH
40 VADINALA RAJESHWAR GOUD Global Logic MECH
41 KESARI SAI KIRAN RAO Global Logic MECH
42 M.ANUDEEP REDDY Global Logic MECH
43 A RISHITH Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
44 AJJA RAVINDRA Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
45 ARRABOLU SAI BHARATH REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
46 BOLLAPELLI VIJAYKANTH Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
47 D.HARSHA VARDHAN Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
48 KADIYALA SUMANTH Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
49 KASALA SAI NARAYAN REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
50 SYED SALAMUDDIN Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
51 GANGAVARAPU PRANAV TEJ Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
52 S B PHANEENDRA Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
53 C. KARTHIK CHIRANJEEVEE Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
54 S ANIRUDH IYER Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
55 KADALI MOHAN SAI KUMAR Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
56 N. BHARATH KUMAR REDDY Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
57 NAGUBANDI SAI MAHESH Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
58 SARVEY VENKATESH Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
59 SATYASRI ATCHYUTH NAYUDU A Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
60 CHALASANI POORNA SAI Hinduja Global Solutions MECH
61 MANISH IBM MECH
62 AKASH SHARMA INDIAN NAVY MECH
63 B SANTOSH REDDY INDIAN NAVY MECH
64 G VARSHA INDIAN NAVY MECH
65 MD MAHATHIR ALI INDIAN NAVY MECH
66 UTKARSH KUMAR TIWARI INDIAN NAVY MECH
67 V NAGA MANEESH INDIAN NAVY MECH
68 KASALA SAI NARAYAN REDDY KEOLIS MECH
69 MABBU SAIKUMAR KEOLIS MECH
70 MAHATHIR ALI Sutherland Global Services MECH
71 M AMAR KUMAR Sutherland Global Services MECH
72 HARADEEP Sutherland Global Services MECH
73 ANIL Sutherland Global Services MECH
74 CHINTHAKINDI Sutherland Global Services MECH
75 SRIPRIYA Sutherland Global Services MECH
76 VARSHA Sutherland Global Services MECH
77 PRADEEP NAIK S Sutherland Global Services MECH
78 NAMBURI UDAY DAMODHAR Sutherland Global Services MECH
79 V NAGA MANEESH Sutherland Global Services MECH

2012-16 Batch:                       *Still Placements are going on.

S.No. Company                  List of Students Branch
Roll No Name
1 TECH MAHINDRA 11N31A0304
11N31A0323
11N31A0329
N. BHARATH KUMAR
JOSE H THOMAS CHERIYAN
K SHIVANANDA REDDY
MECh
2 SUTHERLAND 11N31A0348
11N31A0327
SONU WANKHADE
KANUKALA SANJAY
MECH
3 KNOAH SOLUTIONS 11N31A0324
11N31A0345
11N31A046
K GOUTHAMI REDDY
R K CHAITANYA
S DEEPAK KUMAR REDDY
MECH
4 PROGRESSIVE MEDIA 11N31A0333 M SUSHMITHA REDDY MECH
5 PRINCEWARE 11N31A0319 G PRAVEEN RAO MECH
6 TATA SKY 11N31A0338 N NIKHIL GOUD MECH
7 NS ENGINEERING PVT LTD. 12N31A0465
11N31A0321
ISHA GILL
BALAKRISHNA
MECH
8 GLOBAL LOGIC 12N31A0310
12N31A0378
12N31A088
12N31A0376
12N31A0326
2N31A03B9
12N31A063
12N31A0311
12N31A0397
BHARATHAM MADHAVI
NEMANI SURESH SHARMA
PEDDI SIDDARTH REDDY
MOHAMMED KHAZIL
DEEPANKAR ROY
Y ROHIT RAO
M VASHISHTA
B RAJA SATYANANDA
SM VAISHNAVI DEVI
MECH
9 CYIENT 12N31A0359
12N31A0366
12N31A03A3
12N31A0304
12N31A0364
SENTHIL LAKSHMI SWETHA
M SAI KRISHNA KUMAR
SHIVAM TRIPATHI
AKKATI MADHUKAR REDDY
MAHAMMED SHAHEED HASSAN
MECH